Skip to main content
Palmier Developments

Zayard North Strike

Starting From

8,010,000 EGP

Updated 3 weeks ago

Zayard North Strike
Zayard North Strike
Zayard North Strike

Details

Delivery

2029

Payment Options

Cash

Finishing Type

Not Finished

Built up area

145 – 304 m²

Bedrooms

3

Unit Types

TwinhouseDuplexVilla

What you can buy here

Counts and entry prices for every unit configuration currently listed in this project.

TypeBedsUnitsNew from
Twinhouse348,010,000 EGP
Villa339,606,000 EGP
Duplex3110,950,009 EGP

About

Palmier Developments introduced a high-end compound in West Cairo, Zayard North Strike New Zayed. The project covers 23.4 acres, enjoying a strategic location, a 6-minute drive from Sodic West. It exhibits a luxurious set of properties for sale, including but not limited to apartments and villas. They are accompanied by outstanding amenities, ensuring everything residents need is within the community’s gates. Zayard North Strike boasts landscaped outdoor spaces, communal areas, a social clubhouse, a comprehensive security system, and more. It was smartly developed to offer homeowners a tranquil living experience with unparalleled connectivity. Zayard North Strike New Zayed Location Palmier Developments strategically chose the Zayard North Strike Compound location in New Zayed City. It is right next to Zayard Avenue. Zayard North Strike New Zayed Compound’s location puts it: 6 minutes away from Sodic West. 8 minutes away from Sphinx Airport. 10 minutes away from Arkan Plaza. 10 minutes away from Mall of Arabia. 15 minutes away from Mall of Egypt. 20 minutes away from the Grand Egyptian Museum. It is also a short drive from: Al Rabwa Cairo University Zayed Branch Dar El Fouad Hospital Al Dabaa Road El Nada Hospital Hyper One Moreover, the project is neighboring other luxurious real estate developments in West Cairo, including: Zayard Elite Belle Vie Emaar Solana West Zayard North Strike Nearby Roads Thanks to its prime location in New Zayed, the compound is a short drive away from several major routes, as it is: 3 minutes away from Waslet Dahshour. 5 minutes away from 26th of July Corridor. 7 minutes away from Cairo - Alexandria Desert Road. 8 minutes away from El Wahat Road. Zayard North Strike New Zayed Master Plan Palmier Developments built Zayard North Strike Compound over 23.4 acres in New Zayed. It smartly utilized this land area by meticulously designing the project’s master plan. The outline includes the following: 145 luxurious units. Verdant greenery and lush landscapes, comprising 85% of the project’s land area. Gardens with walking pathways and seating zones. Sparkling water bodies, adding to the community’s aesthetic beauty. Various recreational facilities and dedicated spaces for kids. Jogging and cycling tracks. Bridge and seating areas. Zayard North Strike Major Facilities & Services The upscale facilities of Zayard North Strike New Zayed Compound include: Sports facilities, including padel tennis, basketball, and football courts. Beautifully designed pool area where residents can relax and rejuvenate. Safe, fun kids’ play area with various activities. Social halls and event spaces where homeowners can enjoy gatherings, celebrations, and community events. Community gathering spaces. Social clubhouse with a myriad of luxurious amenities and activities. CrossFit zone for fitness enthusiasts. In addition to these top-tier facilities, Palmier Developments equipped the project with impeccable services. They include, but are not limited to, the following: Comprehensive security system with 24-hour surveillance and controlled access. Professional operation and maintenance services. Gardening services. Private parking spaces. This collection of amenities ensures everything residents need to lead a tranquil, upscale lifestyle is implemented in the compound. Zayard North Strike New Zayed Compound Properties You can find a luxurious set of properties for sale in Zayard North Strike New Zayed Compound, and they vary between: Standalone villas Twin villas Apartments Duplexes Properties have different sizes, prices, designs, and features, and they are for sale with flexible payment options. The compound’s design philosophy revolved around the perks of the northern direction. The compound has ample natural lighting, and cooler homes in summer and warmer in winter. Units have a modern architectural style, which beautifully blends with the surrounding natural elements. Call us on 15211 to own your elite New Zayed unit in Zayard North Strike. Zayard North Strike Unique Selling Points Palmier Developments is offering buyers the opportunity to unlock the harmony of northern living in Zayard North Strike. The compound’s unique selling propositions include the following: North-facing villas for optimal temperature balance. Intelligent architectural design that smartly intertwines with the surrounding greenery and water bodies. Modern amenities that ensure everything you need to lead a comfortable lifestyle within the community’s gates. Prime location in New Zayed, offering you unparalleled connectivity to surrounding areas and serenity. Sustainable construction materials and eco-friendly layouts. Various property types of different sizes to pick what suits you best. About Palmier Developments Established in 2016, Palmier Developments is one of the innovative real estate developers in Egypt. Since its inception, it has been building high-quality projects that cater to its residents’ needs. It developed many luxurious projects in New Zayed, Sheikh Zayed, and 6th of October City. In addition to Zayard North Strike, Palmier is the mastermind behind: Zayard Elite Vert New Zayed Zayard Villa Compound New Zayed Spanning 21,000 acres in West Cairo, New Zayed is one of the prominent living destinations in Egypt. It is around a 2-minute drive from Old Sheikh Zayed City, 20 minutes from 6th of October, and 30 minutes from Central Cairo. It boasts residential compounds, commercial hubs, various entertainment venues, and administrative developments. Some of New Zayed’s luxurious real estate projects are: ONS by Mabany Edris Elora by Arabia Holding Key of Greens by TBK Developments You can explore top villas for sale in New Zayed through Nawy.

Location

new zayed

What's nearby

A closer look

Know the place before you decide

Ask an advisor

Loading…

Schools

  • Beverly Hills schools2.1 km
  • Norwich International Collage4.1 km
  • El-Sheikh Zayed Expermintal School (11th District)4.5 km
  • Eternity School of Egypt4.5 km

Universities

  • British International School in Cairo3.1 km

Malls

  • The Strip Mall 1 (Beverly Hills)1.5 km
  • The Strip Mall 2 (Beverly Hills)1.6 km
  • Cloud 5 Mall2.6 km
  • A-Plaza Mall (Tower C)2.8 km

Distances are straight-line, not driving time. Data from OpenStreetMap

8 units in this project

Delivery 2030
A 3 Bedroom Twinhouse in Zayard North Strike by Palmier Developments

9,950,000 EGP

Not Finished · 68,621 EGP/m²

twinhouse
33145 m²
Delivery 2030
A 3 Bedroom Twinhouse in Zayard North Strike by Palmier Developments

16,018,000 EGP

Not Finished · 67,303 EGP/m²

twinhouse
34238 m²
Delivery 2030
A 3 Bedroom Duplex in Zayard North Strike by Palmier Developments

10,950,009 EGP

Not Finished · 70,645 EGP/m²

Duplex
33155 m²
Delivery 2030
A 3 Bedroom Villa in Zayard North Strike by Palmier Developments

20,136,168 EGP

Not Finished · 66,237 EGP/m²

Villa
35304 m²
Delivery 2029
A 3 Bedroom Villa in Zayard North Strike by Palmier Developments

9,606,000 EGP

Not Finished · 38,119 EGP/m²

Villa
34252 m²
Delivery 2029
A 3 Bedroom Twinhouse in Zayard North Strike by Palmier Developments

8,010,000 EGP

Not Finished · 30,226 EGP/m²

twinhouse
34265 m²

Common questions about Zayard North Strike

How much does a unit in Zayard North Strike cost?

Developer prices in Zayard North Strike start at 8,010,000 EGP. These are asking prices.

When is Zayard North Strike delivered?

The earliest handover year among the units listed in Zayard North Strike is 2029. The catalogue records a year, not a quarter.

What unit types are available in Zayard North Strike?

Zayard North Strike lists 8 units: Villas, Duplexes, with 3 to 3 bedrooms.

Where is Zayard North Strike?

Zayard North Strike is in new zayed, Egypt. The nearest mall is The Strip Mall 1 (Beverly Hills), about 1.5 km away in a straight line.

Who is the developer of Zayard North Strike?

Zayard North Strike is developed by Palmier Developments.